Essex County  »  07039  »  E Sherbrooke Pkwy  »  63 E Sherbrooke Pkwy

63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 3705
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,633

Lot & Building Information for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Building sqft 2,636
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

• • Improvements for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039?

63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,200, the tax amount paid for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $18,633.

When was 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 02/05/2016 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $775,000
06/26/2014 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,633
Market value $736,200

Assessment History for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,200 $736,200 2.531 $18,633 +3.48%
2024 $736,200 $736,200 2.446 $18,007 +3.12%
2023 $736,200 $736,200 2.372 $17,463 +1.67%
2022 $736,200 $736,200 2.333 $17,176 +0.82%
2021 $736,200 $736,200 2.314 $17,036 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 East Sherbrooke Parkway, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.26
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.26
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.39
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 0.39
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.39
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.93
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.24
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.49
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 1.70

Nearest high schools

Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.71
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.82
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.32