Essex County  »  07039  »  Edgemere Rd  »  80 Edgemere Rd

80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 3900
Lot 67

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Property tax $16,996

Lot & Building Information for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $16,995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,996
Market value $671,500

Assessment History for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,500 $671,500 2.531 $16,996 +3.48%
2024 $671,500 $671,500 2.446 $16,425 +3.12%
2023 $671,500 $671,500 2.372 $15,928 +1.67%
2022 $671,500 $671,500 2.333 $15,666 +0.82%
2021 $671,500 $671,500 2.314 $15,539 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Edgemere Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.30
Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.79
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.81
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.81
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.60
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.87
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.88
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.48
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.71

Nearest high schools

Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.46
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.66
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.87
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 0.93
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.30