Essex County  »  07039  »  Wildwood Ave  »  7 Wildwood Ave

7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 4003
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 05/11/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,291

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 2,995
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,995 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $21,290.

When was 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 05/11/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2012 $1
01/22/2010 $1
08/13/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2010 - D
02/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2005 - D
03/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,291
Market value $841,200

Assessment History for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $841,200 $841,200 2.531 $21,291 +3.48%
2024 $841,200 $841,200 2.446 $20,576 +3.12%
2023 $841,200 $841,200 2.372 $19,953 +1.67%
2022 $841,200 $841,200 2.333 $19,625 +0.82%
2021 $841,200 $841,200 2.314 $19,465 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wildwood Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.47
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.57
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.59
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 1.15
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.57
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.68
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.28
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.63
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.73

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.57
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.62
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 0.95
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.05
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.33