Essex County  »  07039  »  Millbrook CT  »  8 Millbrook CT

8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 4009
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Sale date 09/17/2015
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,396

Lot & Building Information for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

• • Improvements for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039?

8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $568,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $14,396.

When was 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 09/17/2015 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2015 $615,000
07/11/2005 $605,000
08/30/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2005 - D
08/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,396
Market value $568,800

Assessment History for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,800 $568,800 2.531 $14,396 +3.48%
2024 $568,800 $568,800 2.446 $13,913 +3.12%
2023 $568,800 $568,800 2.372 $13,492 +1.67%
2022 $568,800 $568,800 2.333 $13,270 +0.82%
2021 $568,800 $568,800 2.314 $13,162 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Millbrook Court, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.53
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.60
Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.68
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.93
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.49
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.60
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.15
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.58
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.67

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.60
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.64
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.92
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.03
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.14