Essex County  »  07039  »  Belmont Dr  »  103 Belmont Dr

103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 4100
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Sale date 04/07/1993
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,172

Lot & Building Information for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,900, the tax amount paid for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $10,172.

When was 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 04/07/1993 for $197,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1993 $197,000

Title Documents for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,172
Market value $401,900

Assessment History for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,900 $401,900 2.531 $10,172 +3.48%
2024 $401,900 $401,900 2.446 $9,830 +3.12%
2023 $401,900 $401,900 2.372 $9,533 +1.67%
2022 $401,900 $401,900 2.333 $9,376 +0.82%
2021 $401,900 $401,900 2.314 $9,300 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Belmont Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.11
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.72
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.72
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.84
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.72
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.79
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.07
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.29
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.89

Nearest high schools

Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.32
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.48
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 0.85
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.07
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.50