41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Bennington Road, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 4704 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
| Sale date | 04/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $191,050 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
| Building sqft | 1,280 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
- • Improvements for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $399,800, the tax amount paid for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $10,118.
When was 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $191,050.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 | $191,050 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,779 |
| Market value | $399,800 |
Assessment History for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $399,800 | $399,800 | 2.446 | $9,779 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $399,800 | $399,800 | 2.372 | $9,483 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $399,800 | $399,800 | 2.333 | $9,327 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $399,800 | $399,800 | 2.314 | $9,251 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $399,800 | $399,800 | 2.271 | $9,079 | -3.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Bennington Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.21 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.21 |
| Collins Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 461 | 0.50 |
| Burnet Hill School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 462 | 0.58 |
| Burnet Hill School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 462 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.21 |
| Heritage Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 1,009 | 1.07 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.47 |
| Horizon School | NR | Private | 54 | 1.59 | |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 1.96 |
Nearest high schools