93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 4800 |
| Lot | 62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
| Current property tax | $9,360 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
| Building sqft | 1,594 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.226 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
- • Improvements for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $379,700, the tax amount paid for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $9,610.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,610 |
| Current property tax | $9,360 |
| Market value | $379,700 |
Assessment History for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 2.531 | $9,610 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 2.446 | $9,287 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 2.372 | $9,006 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 2.333 | $8,858 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $379,700 | $379,700 | 2.314 | $8,786 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 West Northfield Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burnet Hill School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 462 | 0.31 |
| Burnet Hill School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 462 | 0.31 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.52 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.52 |
| Collins Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 461 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.52 |
| Heritage Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 1,009 | 0.95 |
| Horizon School | NR | Private | 54 | 1.55 | |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 1.70 |
| Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 727 | 1.73 |
Nearest high schools