Essex County  »  07039  »  E Hobart Gap Rd  »  11 E Hobart Gap Rd

11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 4804
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Sale date 01/23/2015
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,270

Lot & Building Information for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Building sqft 1,941
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.381
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

How many square feet does 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 1,941 square feet.

What is the market value of 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $1,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2015 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2023 - R Mortgage 07/31/2028
09/07/2023 - R Mortgage
08/31/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2015 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,270
Market value $1,275,000

Assessment History for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 2.531 $32,270 +3.48%
2024 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 2.446 $31,187 +3.12%
2023 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 2.372 $30,243 +1.67%
2022 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 2.333 $29,746 +0.82%
2021 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 2.314 $29,504 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 11 East Hobart Gap Road, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
603 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 09/09/2016 $749,999
19 E Hobart Gap Rd, Livingston
21 E Hobart Gap Rd, Livingston
54 Burnet St, Livingston 1,366 02/05/1993 $167,000
615 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 22,982
33 E Hobart Gap Rd, Livingston 1,600
35 Byron Pl, Livingston 2,148 08/02/2021 $751,001
29 Byron Pl, Livingston 1,815 10/15/2013 $462,000
72 W Hobart Gap Rd, Livingston 718 10/23/2015 $1