Essex County  »  07039  »  Byron Pl  »  15 Byron Pl

15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Byron Place, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 4903
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Property tax $11,934

Lot & Building Information for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Building sqft 1,663
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

• • Improvements for 15 Byron Place, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Byron Place, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039?

15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $11,933.

When was 15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold?

15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 12/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2025 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,934
Market value $471,500

Assessment History for 15 Byron Place, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,500 $471,500 2.531 $11,934 +3.48%
2024 $471,500 $471,500 2.446 $11,533 +3.12%
2023 $471,500 $471,500 2.372 $11,184 +1.67%
2022 $471,500 $471,500 2.333 $11,000 +0.82%
2021 $471,500 $471,500 2.314 $10,911 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Byron Place, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Byron Place, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.18
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.18
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.62
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.62
Collins Elementary School 10 Public K-5 461 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.62
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.84
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.46
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.58
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.61

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 0.27
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.64
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.11
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.46
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.58