Essex County  »  07039  »  Eisenhower Pkwy  »  211 Eisenhower Pkwy

211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 5900
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Sale date 02/25/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,290,443

Lot & Building Information for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Building sqft 317,431
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 20.969
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

• • Improvements for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039?

211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2017 and has a total of 317,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,985,500, the tax amount paid for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $1,290,443.

When was 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 02/25/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2015 $1
03/18/2013 $100
11/30/2006 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2017 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed Restriction
02/25/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2015 - D
03/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2013 - D
05/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,290,443
Market value $50,985,500

Assessment History for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $50,985,500 $50,985,500 2.531 $1,290,443 +3.48%
2024 $50,985,500 $50,985,500 2.446 $1,247,105 +3.12%
2023 $50,985,500 $50,985,500 2.372 $1,209,376 +1.67%
2022 $50,985,500 $50,985,500 2.333 $1,189,492 +0.82%
2021 $50,985,500 $50,985,500 2.314 $1,179,804 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Eisenhower Parkway, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.07
Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.86
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 1.07
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 1.26
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.07
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.57
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.33
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.46
Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private 2-8 42 1.59

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.07
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 0.53
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.15
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.33