7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 6001 |
| Lot | 58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
| Sale date | 06/20/2012 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
| Building sqft | 1,621 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.269 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
- • Improvements for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,621 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $474,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $12,014.
When was 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 06/20/2012 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,015 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $474,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.531 | $12,015 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.446 | $11,611 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.372 | $11,260 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.333 | $11,075 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $474,700 | $474,700 | 2.314 | $10,985 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,488 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $302,041 |
| Family households | 84.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $848,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $764,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston
Here are the neighbors for 7 Beacon Avenue, Livingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Tower Rd, Livingston | 2,091 | ||
| 33 Tower Rd, Livingston | 1,445 | 02/19/2025 | |
| 11 Tower Rd, Livingston | 1,445 | 06/14/2016 | $1 |
| 5 Tower Rd, Livingston | 1,385 | 12/12/2025 | |
| 17 Tower Rd, Livingston | 3,457 | 10/31/2005 | $490,000 |
| 21 Tower Rd, Livingston | 3,317 | 08/11/2023 | |