12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 6100 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
| Sale date | 03/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 6.7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
- • Improvements for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
The current market value is $2,007,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $50,810 |
| Market value | $2,007,500 |
Assessment History for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007,500 | $2,007,500 | 2.531 | $50,810 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $2,007,500 | $2,007,500 | 2.446 | $49,103 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $2,007,500 | $2,007,500 | 2.372 | $47,618 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $2,007,500 | $2,007,500 | 2.333 | $46,835 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $2,007,500 | $2,007,500 | 2.314 | $46,454 | +1.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,488 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $302,041 |
| Family households | 84.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,451 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $848,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $764,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston
Here are the neighbors for 12 Peach Tree Hill Road, Livingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dickinson Ln, Livingston | 1,884 | ||
| 16 Dickinson Ln, Livingston | 1,175 | 05/11/2015 | $10 |
| 112 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston | 978,034 | 03/21/2023 | $1 |
| 18 Dickinson Ln, Livingston | 2,863 | 09/02/2025 | |
| 32 Dickinson Ln, Livingston | 3,712 | 09/28/1998 | $200,000 |