68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 6101 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
| Sale date | 02/05/2001 |
| Sale price | $1,225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $560,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
| Building sqft | 51,610 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 12.32 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
- • Improvements for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2002 and has a total of 51,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,140,000, the tax amount paid for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $560,363.
When was 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 02/05/2001 for $1,225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2001 | $1,225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $560,363 |
| Market value | $22,140,000 |
Assessment History for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,140,000 | $22,140,000 | 2.531 | $560,363 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $22,140,000 | $22,140,000 | 2.446 | $541,544 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $22,140,000 | $22,140,000 | 2.372 | $525,161 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $22,140,000 | $22,140,000 | 2.333 | $516,526 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $22,140,000 | $22,140,000 | 2.314 | $512,320 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68-76 Passaic Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 727 | 0.53 |
| Sinai Schools Maor | NR | Private | 14 | 0.54 | |
| Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | 2-8 | 42 | 0.56 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai Schools Maor | NR | Private | 14 | 0.54 | |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 0.81 |