Essex County  »  07039  »  E Northfield Rd  »  46 E Northfield Rd

46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 6900
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Sale date 03/31/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,650

Lot & Building Information for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Building sqft 7,500
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.184
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $1,250,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2004 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,650
Market value $1,250,500

Assessment History for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,500 $1,250,500 2.531 $31,650 +3.48%
2024 $1,250,500 $1,250,500 2.446 $30,587 +3.12%
2023 $1,250,500 $1,250,500 2.372 $29,662 +1.67%
2022 $1,250,500 $1,250,500 2.333 $29,174 +0.82%
2021 $1,250,500 $1,250,500 2.314 $28,937 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 46 East Northfield Road, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Burnet St, Livingston 1,178 10/28/2002 $1
25 Burnet St, Livingston 1,674 10/10/1996 $198,000
31 Burnet St, Livingston 1,584 11/24/1998 $177,000
208 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,920 08/10/2022
21 Burnet St, Livingston 1,040
23 Burnet St, Livingston 1,568 08/09/1993 $140,000
190 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,741 05/18/2001 $1
35 Burnet St, Livingston 961 11/23/2021
52 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 10/07/2016 $163,200