Essex County  »  07039  »  Fordham Rd  »  19 Fordham Rd

19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Fordham Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 7300
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,016

Lot & Building Information for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Building sqft 6,188
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.917
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1977 and has a total of 6,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,027,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $26,016.

When was 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 07/10/2019 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $1,100,000
04/16/2015 $1
08/18/2005 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - R Mortgage
09/29/2021 - R Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,016
Market value $1,027,900

Assessment History for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,027,900 $1,027,900 2.531 $26,016 +3.48%
2024 $1,027,900 $1,027,900 2.446 $25,142 +3.12%
2023 $1,027,900 $1,027,900 2.372 $24,382 +1.67%
2022 $1,027,900 $1,027,900 2.333 $23,981 +1.39%
2021 $1,022,100 $1,022,100 2.314 $23,651 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Fordham Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collins Elementary School 10 Public K-5 461 0.90
Deerfield Elementary School 7 Public K-4 402 1.08
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.16
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.16
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.16
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 1.56
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 1.59
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private K-7 44 1.96
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 2.10

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.14
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.40
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 1.56