Essex County  »  145 Dunnell Rd

145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 17.16
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Sale date 04/26/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,676

Lot & Building Information for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Building sqft 10,940
Building class Store
Acreage 0.491
Year built 1922
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

How many square feet does 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 10,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,373,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2023 $1
12/01/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,973
Current property tax $34,676
Market value $1,373,300

Assessment History for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,373,300 $1,373,300 2.401 $32,973 +3.80%
2024 $1,373,300 $1,373,300 2.313 $31,764 -20.34%
2023 $1,102,700 $1,102,700 3.616 $39,874 +2.55%
2022 $1,102,700 $1,102,700 3.526 $38,881 +3.13%
2021 $1,102,700 $1,102,700 3.419 $37,701 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,613
Median age 38.1
Average household income $221,713
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 8,662
Owner occupied units 74.9%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $754,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood

Here are the neighbors for 145 Dunnell Road, Maplewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59-61 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 2,679 10/22/2024
67 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 2,366 11/21/2017 $630,000
125 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 04/22/2025 $1
43 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 3,224 12/10/2014 $800,000
51 Baker St, Maplewood
44-46 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 3,319 12/13/2018 $999,999
47 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 1,996 06/09/2015 $625,000
63-65 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 2,523 09/12/2005 $1
79 Dunnell Rd, Maplewood 6,846 12/17/2025