Essex County  »  2113-2133 Millburn Ave

2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood
Zip code 07040
County Essex
Municipality Maplewood Township
Block 20.01
Lot 388

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Sale date 10/10/2021
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,815

Lot & Building Information for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Building sqft 11,590
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

• • Improvements for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

How many sq. ft. does 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 11,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040?

2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2021 $1,450,000
05/11/2017 $1,150,000
04/03/2006 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,815
Market value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.401 $34,815 +3.80%
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.313 $33,539 -28.43%
2023 $1,296,000 $1,296,000 3.616 $46,863 +2.55%
2022 $1,296,000 $1,296,000 3.526 $45,697 +3.13%
2021 $1,296,000 $1,296,000 3.419 $44,310 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,613
Median age 38.1
Average household income $221,713
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 8,662
Owner occupied units 74.9%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $754,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood

Here are the neighbors for 2113-2133 Millburn Avenue, Maplewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760-762 Valley St, Maplewood 1,958 03/27/2001 $268,720
5 May Ter, Maplewood 2,878 07/01/2021
2135-2143 Millburn Ave, Maplewood 10/10/2021 $1,450,000
7 Raymond Ter, Maplewood 1,248 10/11/2019 $1
4 Raymond Ter, Maplewood 1,530 07/24/2018 $437,500
8 Raymond Ter, Maplewood 1,518 09/16/2019 $10
2145-2157 Millburn Ave, Maplewood 10,518 07/06/2001 $900,000
9 Raymond Ter, Maplewood 1,334 11/04/2002 $180,500