30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood |
| Zip code | 07040 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Maplewood Township |
| Block | 21.03 |
| Lot | 214.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
| Property tax | $18,386 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
| Building sqft | 2,122 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.108 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
- • Improvements for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $794,900, the tax amount paid for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040 is $19,085.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,386 |
| Market value | $794,900 |
Assessment History for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $794,900 | $794,900 | 2.313 | $18,386 | -8.14% |
| 2023 | $553,500 | $553,500 | 3.616 | $20,015 | +2.55% |
| 2022 | $553,500 | $553,500 | 3.526 | $19,516 | +3.13% |
| 2021 | $553,500 | $553,500 | 3.419 | $18,924 | +2.92% |
| 2020 | $553,500 | $553,500 | 3.322 | $18,387 | +4.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Broadview Avenue, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuscan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 577 | 0.35 |
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.38 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Central Five Jefferson | 4 | Public | 5 | 528 | 0.43 |
| Wyoming Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-4 | 352 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Milton School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 13 | 0.38 |
| South Mountain Co-Op | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Maplewood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 721 | 0.53 |
| Deron School I | NR | Private | PK-11 | 95 | 1.26 |
| St Michael Parish School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 347 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools