665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood |
| Zip code | 07040 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Millburn Township |
| Block | 211 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Wyoming |
Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
| Sale date | 01/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.265 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Units | 8 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
- • Improvements for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was built in 1915.
What is the assessed value of 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $875,700, the tax amount paid for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 is $17,680.
When was 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 last sold and what was the last sale price?665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 was last sold in 01/13/2020 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
Access detailed property tax data for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,680 |
| Market value | $875,700 |
Assessment History for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875,700 | $875,700 | 2.019 | $17,680 | +1.87% |
| 2024 | $875,700 | $875,700 | 1.982 | $17,356 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $875,700 | $875,700 | 1.956 | $17,129 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $875,700 | $875,700 | 1.943 | $17,015 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $875,700 | $875,700 | 1.938 | $16,971 | +0.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,613 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $221,713 |
| Family households | 77.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,662 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $712,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $754,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood
Here are the neighbors for 665 Ridgewood Road, Maplewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Berkeley Rd, Millburn | 2,017 | 08/13/1998 | $257,000 |
| 17 Bailey Rd, Millburn | 2,019 | 08/05/2002 | $530,000 |
| 16 Berkeley Rd, Maplewood | 3,020 | 07/20/1999 | $365,000 |
| 18 Berkeley Rd, Millburn | 2,739 | 06/15/2022 | |
| 21 Bailey Rd, Millburn | 1,879 | 05/03/2021 | $875,000 |