Essex County  »  07041  »  E Willow St  »  67 E Willow St

67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 East Willow Street, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 507
Lot 88
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Property tax $101,887

Lot & Building Information for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Building sqft 77,886
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

• • Improvements for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

How many square feet does 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 has a total of 77,886 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041?

67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,046,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,887
Market value $5,046,400

Assessment History for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,046,400 $5,046,400 2.019 $101,887 +1.87%
2024 $5,046,400 $5,046,400 1.982 $100,020 +1.33%
2023 $5,046,400 $5,046,400 1.956 $98,708 +0.67%
2022 $5,046,400 $5,046,400 1.943 $98,052 +0.26%
2021 $5,046,400 $5,046,400 1.938 $97,799 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 67 East Willow Street, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Undercliff Rd, Millburn 2,536 12/13/2024
37 E Willow St, Millburn 6,375 01/05/2023
18 Rahway Rd, Millburn 2,052 10/03/2022
14 Rahway Rd, Millburn 1,995
250 Millburn Ave, Millburn 3,544 05/20/2011 $10
10 Undercliff Rd, Millburn 1,955 07/13/2015 $705,000
16 Undercliff Rd, Millburn 2,187 08/30/2007 $658,000
61 E Willow St, Millburn 6,876 02/22/2016 $925,000
16 Rahway Rd, Millburn 1,976 03/14/2022