Essex County  »  07041  »  Millburn Ave  »  215-219 Millburn Ave

215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 705
Lot 4
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $2,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,989

Lot & Building Information for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Building sqft 13,756
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.637
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

• • Improvements for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

How many sq. ft. does 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 has a total of 13,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041?

215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $2,575,000
10/25/2005 $10
12/05/1989 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2005 - D
12/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,989
Market value $2,575,000

Assessment History for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,575,000 $2,575,000 2.019 $51,989 -0.10%
2024 $2,625,800 $2,625,800 1.982 $52,043 +1.33%
2023 $2,625,800 $2,625,800 1.956 $51,361 +0.67%
2022 $2,625,800 $2,625,800 1.943 $51,019 +0.26%
2021 $2,625,800 $2,625,800 1.938 $50,888 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 215-219 Millburn Avenue, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Glen Ave, Millburn 1,677 12/28/2021
461 Wyoming Ave, Millburn 2,019 05/23/2002 $350,000
132 Glen Ave, Millburn 1,797 02/03/2025
128 Glen Ave, Millburn 1,707
120 Glen Ave, Millburn 1,430 11/10/2022
249 Millburn Ave, Millburn 30,840 07/23/2025
281 Millburn Ave, Millburn 12/29/1986 $590,000
114 Glen Ave, Millburn 2,964 04/14/2017 $10
122 Glen Ave, Millburn 2,043 10/28/1999 $282,000