Essex County  »  07041  »  Main St  »  75 Main St

75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Main Street, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 801
Lot 12
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Property tax $118,164

Lot & Building Information for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.323
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Main Street, Millburn

• • Improvements for 75 Main Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Main Street, Millburn

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041?

75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,852,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 75 Main Street, Millburn

75 Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/03/2025
Last updated 12/10/2025

Premier Location: • Numerous amenities within walking distance • High visibility on busy roadway • Significant demographics Easy access to: • Garden State Parkway • Routes 24 and 22 • I-78 and I-280BUILDING SF: 36,680 SF AVAILABLE SF: 1ST Floor: 324 SF 2ND Floor: 2,200 SF ASKING RATE: $30.00 PSF + TE PARKING: Ample parking with additional street parking

View Listing

Brokers

Erica Davidson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Office $30/Sqft/Year 324 Erica Davidson
2nd Floor Office $30/Sqft/Year 2,200 Erica Davidson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 75 Main Street
75 Main Street
75 Main Street, Millburn
Property Medical Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2524 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Main Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Main Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $118,164
Market value $5,852,600

Assessment History for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Main Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,852,600 $5,852,600 2.019 $118,164 +1.87%
2024 $5,852,600 $5,852,600 1.982 $115,999 +1.33%
2023 $5,852,600 $5,852,600 1.956 $114,477 +0.67%
2022 $5,852,600 $5,852,600 1.943 $113,716 +0.26%
2021 $5,852,600 $5,852,600 1.938 $113,423 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Main Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Main Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Main Street, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 75 Main Street, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Taylor St, Millburn 1,366 07/26/2011 $380,000
356 Millburn Ave, Millburn 8,200 03/06/2009 $1
55 Main St, Millburn 6,320 12/29/1986 $450,000
358 Millburn Ave, Millburn 5,170 03/06/2009 $1
350 Millburn Ave, Millburn 21,000 08/30/2021 $1,375,000
26 Taylor St, Millburn 1,596 01/20/2009 $1
25 Taylor St, Millburn 1,612 08/02/2018 $1
30 Farview Rd, Millburn 2,648 04/26/1993 $520,000
11 Taylor St, Millburn
12 Taylor St, Millburn