Essex County  »  07041  »  Millburn Ave  »  330 Millburn Ave

330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 804
Lot 15
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,955

Lot & Building Information for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

• • Improvements for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

When was 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 built?

330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1940.

What is the assessed value of 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,384,600, the tax amount paid for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 is $27,955.

When was 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041 was last sold in 12/22/2009 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2009 - D
12/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,955
Market value $1,384,600

Assessment History for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,384,600 $1,384,600 2.019 $27,955 +1.87%
2024 $1,384,600 $1,384,600 1.982 $27,443 +1.33%
2023 $1,384,600 $1,384,600 1.956 $27,083 +0.67%
2022 $1,384,600 $1,384,600 1.943 $26,903 +0.26%
2021 $1,384,600 $1,384,600 1.938 $26,834 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 330 Millburn Avenue, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Whittingham Ter, Millburn 1,777 03/09/2021
22 Whittingham Ter, Millburn 1,656 10/31/2023
13 Whittingham Ter, Millburn 1,316 12/24/2005 $450,000
21 Whittingham Ter, Millburn 1,869 01/30/2024
326 Millburn Ave, Millburn
64 Main St, Millburn 6,800 01/25/2000 $900,000
322-324 Millburn Ave, Millburn 9,552 04/30/1997 $470,000
17 Whittingham Ter, Millburn 2,191 04/10/2017 $980,000
296 Millburn Ave, Millburn 19,227 11/01/2016