Essex County  »  395 Long Hill Dr

395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, NJ 07078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, NJ 07078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills
Zip code 07078
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 4903
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Property tax $15,245

Lot & Building Information for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.634

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

• • Improvements for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

What is the market value of 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, NJ 07078?

The current market value is $755,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, NJ 07078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,245
Market value $755,100

Assessment History for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,100 $755,100 2.019 $15,245 +1.87%
2024 $755,100 $755,100 1.982 $14,966 +1.33%
2023 $755,100 $755,100 1.956 $14,770 +0.67%
2022 $755,100 $755,100 1.943 $14,672 +0.26%
2021 $755,100 $755,100 1.938 $14,634 +0.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Long Hill Drive, Short Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private K-7 44 0.47
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 0.51
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 0.51
The Pingry School NR Private K-5 288 0.51
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 0.51

Nearest middle schools

The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private K-7 44 0.47
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 0.51
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 0.51
The Winston School NR Private 2-8 104 0.51
Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 1.77

Nearest high schools

Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 2.01
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 2.12
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 727 2.41