Essex County  »  07042  »  N Willow St  »  3 A N Willow St

3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 3206
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Sale date 07/31/2019
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,246

Lot & Building Information for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Building sqft 5,862
Building class Store
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

• • Improvements for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 5,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042?

3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2019 $415,000
11/04/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,427
Current property tax $12,246
Market value $325,000

Assessment History for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 3.516 $11,427 +3.32%
2024 $325,000 $325,000 3.403 $11,060 +0.68%
2023 $325,000 $325,000 3.38 $10,985 +2.80%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 3.288 $10,686 +1.76%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 3.231 $10,501 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 3 A N Willow Street, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Lackawanna Plz, Montclair 2,982 03/19/2016 $1
172 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 05/03/2005 $550,000
339-345 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 5,892 10/15/2007 $950,000
347-349 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 13,053 02/08/2012 $1
10 N Willow St, Montclair 3,956 03/15/2007 $1
24 Lackawanna Plz, Montclair 06/03/2014 $750,000
8 N Willow St, Montclair 1,860 01/05/2026
363-367 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 21,312 03/26/2020 $1