Essex County  »  07028  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  15 Bloomfield Ave

15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge
Zip code 07028
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 4201
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $2,582,178
Arm's length
Property tax $164,531

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Building sqft 19,756
Building class Store
Acreage 2.076
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

• • Improvements for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 has a total of 19,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028?

15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,679,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $2,582,178
08/09/2007 $1,212,822
07/10/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2023 - R Mortgage
02/08/2023 - R Mortgage
08/09/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $164,531
Market value $4,679,500

Assessment History for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,679,500 $4,679,500 3.516 $164,531 +3.32%
2024 $4,679,500 $4,679,500 3.403 $159,243 +0.68%
2023 $4,679,500 $4,679,500 3.38 $158,167 +2.80%
2022 $4,679,500 $4,679,500 3.288 $153,862 +1.76%
2021 $4,679,500 $4,679,500 3.231 $151,195 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,022
Median age 40.8
Average household income $295,749
Family households 86.1%
Occupied housing units 2,533
Owner occupied units 91.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bloomfield Avenue, Glen Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Grove Ter, Montclair 2,258 08/26/2020 $1
66 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,286 11/21/1977
60 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,062 04/06/2016 $305,000
10 Pine St, Montclair 1,142
12 Grove Ter, Montclair 2,291 01/22/2020 $775,000
5 Elmwood Ave, Montclair 2,428 06/11/2010 $179,500
72 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,850 12/31/2013 $270,000
14 Grove Ter, Montclair 2,189 03/14/2022
68 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,024 04/30/1987