Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  N Miami Ave  »  941 N Miami Ave

941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101020301080

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/08/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $41,963

Lot & Building Information for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.103

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136?

The current market value is $2,476,488.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2013 $10
04/01/2011 $311,150
09/20/2007 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Notice
06/06/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Agreement
04/09/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed
04/01/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
09/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,963
Market value $2,476,488
Assessed value $1,857,905

Assessment History for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,251,505 $2,229,175 20.4644 $45,766 +7.42%
2023 $2,026,523 $2,026,523 21.0237 $42,605 +67.37%
2022 $1,464,040 $1,090,713 21.0833 $25,456 +4.06%
2021 $1,126,558 $1,126,558 21.7147 $24,463 -0.24%
2020 $1,126,575 $991,752 21.7662 $24,521 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 941 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price