Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 9th St  »  61 NE 9th St

61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101020301190

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $4,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,018

Lot & Building Information for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,478
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 5,478 square feet and a current price per square foot of $812.

What is the market value of 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132?

The current market value is $4,125,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $4,450,000
03/12/1996 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 11/01/2026
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed
03/12/1996 - R Deed
12/11/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $71,018
Market value $4,125,000
Assessed value $3,176,250

Assessment History for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,750,000 $2,887,500 20.4644 $64,785 -8.70%
2023 $3,375,000 $3,375,000 21.0237 $70,955 +72.07%
2022 $2,590,080 $1,667,569 21.0833 $41,236 +13.28%
2021 $2,012,806 $1,515,972 21.7147 $36,401 -16.36%
2020 $1,999,588 $1,378,157 21.7662 $43,523 +0.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 61 Ne 9th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price