Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 6th St  »  670 NW 6th St

Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0101070001040

Sales & Tax Overview for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/26/2004
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,397

Lot & Building Information for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Building sqft 171,447
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.989
Year built 2006
Stories 13

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 2006 and has a total of 171,447 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,100,000, the tax amount paid for Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 is $201,876.

When was Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 last sold?

Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was last sold in 06/05/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 175 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2004 $10
12/12/2003 $4,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Easement
06/05/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2004 - R Deed
12/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Tuscan View - Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $201,877
Current property tax $10,397
Market value $10,100,000
Assessed value $10,100,000

Assessment History for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,720,000 $9,438,000 20.0332 $190,935 +5.88%
2023 $9,170,000 $8,580,000 20.5564 $180,326 +12.14%
2022 $7,800,000 $7,800,000 20.6152 $160,799 +2.26%
2021 $7,500,000 $7,351,960 21.2466 $157,242 +4.43%
2020 $7,070,000 $6,683,600 21.2981 $150,578 +16.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Tuscan View - 670 Northwest 6th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price