Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 5th St  »  668 NW 5th St

668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Overtown
Parcel ID 0101070101060

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2003
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,277

Lot & Building Information for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,409
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 2,409 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128?

668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $974,146.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2003 $410,000
08/21/1995 $10
08/09/1995 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2023
11/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/09/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,277
Market value $974,146
Assessed value $435,492

Assessment History for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $921,147 $395,902 20.0332 $11,399 +35.84%
2023 $508,173 $359,911 20.5564 $8,392 +5.51%
2022 $510,587 $327,192 20.6152 $7,954 +5.75%
2021 $468,772 $297,448 21.2466 $7,521 -25.01%
2020 $470,916 $270,408 21.2981 $10,030 +30.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 668 Northwest 5th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price