Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 3rd Ave  »  141 NE 3rd Ave

Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101100201020

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/26/2022
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $144,576

Lot & Building Information for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 55,431
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1923
Stories 12

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 55,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?

Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,021,047.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2022 $25,000,000
12/19/2014 $520,000
01/25/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/26/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/30/2014 - D
10/30/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/30/2014 - D
10/30/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/26/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Restrictions
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1995 - R Deed
06/14/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Bayside Office Center - Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $144,576
Market value $8,021,047
Assessed value $6,647,763

Assessment History for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,557,966 $8,140,000 20.4644 $169,340 +8.85%
2023 $7,400,000 $7,400,000 21.0237 $155,575 +43.70%
2022 $5,135,000 $5,135,000 21.0833 $108,263 -1.76%
2021 $5,075,000 $5,075,000 21.7147 $110,202 +0.26%
2020 $5,050,000 $4,699,176 21.7662 $109,919 -0.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Bayside Office Center - 141 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price