Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  140 NE 2nd Ave

140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101100401010

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $23,303

Lot & Building Information for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?

140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,631,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/09/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,303
Market value $1,631,400
Assessed value $908,122

Assessment History for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,631,400 $908,122 20.3778 $23,303 -2.36%
2024 $1,881,520 $825,566 20.4644 $23,866 +2.18%
2023 $1,881,640 $750,515 21.0237 $23,356 +8.81%
2022 $1,756,760 $682,287 21.0833 $21,465 +17.98%
2021 $1,294,380 $620,261 21.7147 $18,194 -35.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 140 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price