Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 4th St  »  247 E 4th St

247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180060440

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/02/2008
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,793
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the year built & the current market value of 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,618.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2008 $1,600,000
08/29/2007 $10
07/05/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2008 - R Warranty Deed
08/29/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/05/2007 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,794
Current property tax $0
Market value $858,618
Assessed value $590,859

Assessment History for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $860,639 $537,145 18.6638 $12,161 +11.88%
2023 $742,759 $488,314 18.7692 $10,870 +13.15%
2022 $638,089 $443,922 18.7584 $9,607 +3.50%
2021 $618,027 $403,566 19.2744 $9,282 -13.03%
2020 $552,263 $366,879 19.3259 $10,673 +8.87%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 247 East 4th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price