Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 8th St  »  1000 SE 8th St

1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood West Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0431200510010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/30/2019
Sale price $26,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $389,100

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 234,146
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 8.282
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 234,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,074,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2019 $26,800,000
04/23/2008 $13,469,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/27/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/08/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Notice
10/30/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
04/23/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $389,100
Market value $23,074,000
Assessed value $19,648,222

Assessment History for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $22,555,000 $17,862,020 18.6638 $364,356 +6.11%
2023 $21,999,000 $16,238,200 18.7692 $343,370 +22.56%
2022 $15,254,369 $14,762,000 18.7584 $280,156 +6.14%
2021 $14,173,000 $13,420,000 19.2744 $263,940 -3.64%
2020 $14,173,000 $14,173,000 19.3259 $273,906 +69.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Southeast 8th Street, Hialeah.