Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  SE 5th St  »  1035 SE 5th St

1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431200580010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $940,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,434

Lot & Building Information for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (4066)
Acreage 0.541

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $1,179,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $940,500
09/17/2014 $10
08/10/2009 $890,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Restrictions
04/12/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/06/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
08/10/2009 - R Deed
03/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,434
Market value $1,179,250
Assessed value $1,133,038

Assessment History for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,179,250 $1,133,038 18.6468 $21,434 +6.06%
2024 $1,179,250 $1,030,035 18.6638 $20,209 +4.36%
2023 $1,189,250 $944,337 18.7692 $19,365 +17.96%
2022 $906,007 $858,489 18.7584 $16,417 +9.13%
2021 $780,445 $780,445 19.2744 $15,043 -0.67%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1035 Southeast 5th Street, Hialeah.