Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 4th CT  »  13725 NW 4th CT

13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nichols Heights
Parcel ID 0621240011140

Sales & Tax Overview for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,253

Lot & Building Information for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168?

13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,404, the tax amount paid for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 is $6,252.

When was 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2024 $400,000

Title Documents for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 12/01/2025
05/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed
10/27/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/08/1984 - R Warranty Deed
02/17/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,253
Market value $282,404
Assessed value $282,404

Assessment History for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,278 $67,465 22.1585 $3,316 +13.49%
2023 $283,940 $65,500 22.2639 $2,922 +15.84%
2022 $231,582 $63,593 22.2531 $2,522 +10.81%
2021 $184,757 $61,741 22.8933 $2,276 -41.39%
2020 $169,237 $60,889 22.9448 $3,883 +3.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13725 Northwest 4th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.58
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.62
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.62
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68
Seven Day Adventst Union Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools