Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  13750 NW 3rd Ave

13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Nichols Heights
Parcel ID 0621240011210

Sales & Tax Overview for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,608
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,506, the tax amount paid for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $7,206.

When was 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $625,000
03/14/2025 $10
05/05/2003 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/14/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
03/14/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/21/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,206
Current property tax $5,524
Market value $402,540
Assessed value $292,506

Assessment History for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,540 $292,506 22.1415 $7,206 -3.10%
2024 $456,617 $284,263 22.1585 $7,437 +6.96%
2023 $396,665 $275,984 22.2639 $6,953 +7.52%
2022 $344,427 $267,946 22.2531 $6,467 +7.13%
2021 $271,680 $260,142 22.8933 $6,036 +2.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13750 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marie A. Rivette Child Development Center NR Private K-8 48 0.59
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.69
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public PK, K-8 794 0.69
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.70
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.70

Nearest middle schools