Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 134th St  »  925 NW 134th St

925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Rana Park - Biscayne Village Heights
Parcel ID 0621260120150

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,707

Lot & Building Information for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,935
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,113, the tax amount paid for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $4,523.

When was 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 05/06/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $10
06/12/2002 $48,500
02/09/1995 $74,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Deed
04/22/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Modification Agreement 07/01/2049
06/12/2002 - R Mortgage
06/12/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/26/1999 - D
08/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/09/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,524
Current property tax $1,707
Market value $401,203
Assessed value $120,113

Assessment History for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,906 $116,728 22.1585 $4,298 +7.39%
2023 $334,074 $113,329 22.2639 $4,002 +9.01%
2022 $295,584 $110,029 22.2531 $3,671 +10.48%
2021 $232,062 $106,825 22.8933 $3,323 -33.02%
2020 $216,231 $105,351 22.9448 $4,961 +3.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Northwest 134th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.11
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.11
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.39
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.39
Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.71

Nearest middle schools