Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 134th St  »  985 NW 134th St

985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Rana Park - Biscayne Village Heights
Parcel ID 0621260120171

Sales & Tax Overview for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Property tax $7,054

Lot & Building Information for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,828
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,528, the tax amount paid for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $7,053.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,054
Market value $407,509
Assessed value $280,528

Assessment History for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,509 $280,528 22.1415 $7,054 +8.67%
2024 $382,236 $255,026 22.1585 $6,491 +10.22%
2023 $340,428 $231,842 22.2639 $5,889 +11.30%
2022 $301,960 $210,766 22.2531 $5,291 +12.53%
2021 $236,664 $191,606 22.8933 $4,702 -6.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 985 Northwest 134th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.10
Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.10
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.35
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 510 0.35
St James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 488 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Northwest Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 285 0.10