Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 7th Ave  »  12208 NW 7th Ave

12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260143660

Sales & Tax Overview for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $871,222
Arm's length
Property tax $23,279

Lot & Building Information for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,440
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.429
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 7,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,051,369.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $871,222
06/21/2007 $1,100,000
09/19/2005 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Affidavit
08/14/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Assignment
01/16/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
09/19/2005 - R Deed
12/11/2000 - D
12/01/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/20/1991 - R Warranty Deed
06/01/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,279
Market value $1,051,369
Assessed value $1,051,369

Assessment History for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,051,369 $1,051,369 22.1415 $23,279 +3.60%
2024 $1,014,018 $1,014,018 22.1585 $22,469 +2.16%
2023 $987,842 $987,842 22.2639 $21,993 +0.05%
2022 $987,855 $987,855 22.2531 $21,983 +3.81%
2021 $940,728 $918,030 22.8933 $21,176 -1.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12208 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 NW 122nd St, Miami 1,566 12/31/2025 $500,000
740 NW 123rd St, Miami 1,191 06/10/1997 $68,700
12125 NW 8th Ave, Miami 2,132 09/28/2005 $10