Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 7th Ave  »  12250 NW 7th Ave

12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260143670

Sales & Tax Overview for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2010
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,232

Lot & Building Information for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,510
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 0.259
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 3,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2010 $400,000
07/18/1997 $82,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2025 - D
12/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
07/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
10/30/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
08/04/1993 - R Mortgage
08/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/16/1992 - R Mortgage
04/29/1992 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,232
Market value $710,000
Assessed value $549,517

Assessment History for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,000 $549,517 22.1415 $13,232 +8.57%
2024 $668,800 $499,561 22.1585 $12,187 +5.52%
2023 $668,800 $454,147 22.2639 $11,549 +19.85%
2022 $480,947 $412,861 22.2531 $9,636 +4.64%
2021 $463,238 $375,329 22.8933 $9,209 -13.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12250 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price