Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 119th St  »  775 NW 119th St

775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260144020

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/14/1998
Sale price $3,035,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,394

Lot & Building Information for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 49,903
Total sqft 50,155
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 3.351
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 49,903 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1998 $3,035,000
04/24/1997 $2,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Notice
09/16/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/20/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/08/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
01/08/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/14/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/19/2000 - D
09/11/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/14/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $169,394
Market value $12,100,000
Assessed value $5,747,470

Assessment History for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,100,000 $5,747,470 22.1415 $169,394 +3.91%
2024 $12,381,000 $5,224,973 22.1585 $163,022 +3.92%
2023 $12,381,000 $4,749,976 22.2639 $156,873 +51.45%
2022 $4,907,000 $4,548,500 22.2531 $103,580 -0.56%
2021 $4,550,000 $4,550,000 22.8933 $104,165 +3.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 775 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price