Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 119th St  »  1051 NW 119th St

1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Sunkist Grove
Parcel ID 0621260160160

Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2003
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,661

Lot & Building Information for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,680
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 5,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,812.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2003 $350,000

Title Documents for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/13/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/13/1998 - R Deed
11/12/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,661
Market value $571,812
Assessed value $571,812

Assessment History for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,812 $571,812 22.1415 $12,661 -0.13%
2024 $572,106 $572,106 22.1585 $12,677 +2.21%
2023 $557,069 $557,069 22.2639 $12,403 +4.10%
2022 $557,362 $526,132 22.2531 $11,914 +5.31%
2021 $530,060 $478,302 22.8933 $11,313 -7.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1051 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price