Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 146th St  »  912 NE 146th St

912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Poincianna Manor
Parcel ID 0622190140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $18
Current property tax $6,716

Lot & Building Information for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,908
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,323, the tax amount paid for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $7,984.

When was 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/28/2021 for $18.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $18
07/12/2017 $245,000
02/10/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
07/12/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed
07/12/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Affidavit
02/10/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2002 - R Mortgage
01/26/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,985
Current property tax $6,716
Market value $394,054
Assessed value $346,323

Assessment History for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,823 $336,563 22.1585 $7,783 +6.98%
2023 $326,761 $326,761 22.2639 $7,275 +14.80%
2022 $284,762 $284,762 22.2531 $6,337 +21.33%
2021 $231,124 $226,805 22.8933 $5,223 +10.40%
2020 $206,187 $206,187 22.9448 $4,731 +8.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 912 Ne 146th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.30
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.30
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.34
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.34
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.34