Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 146th St  »  822 NE 146th St

822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Poincianna Manor
Parcel ID 0622190140130

Sales & Tax Overview for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,090

Lot & Building Information for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,806, the tax amount paid for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $5,980.

When was 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $10
12/15/1999 $118,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2050
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
02/21/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/15/1999 - D
12/09/1999 - R
Deed
03/03/1983 - R Warranty Deed
12/21/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,980
Current property tax $2,090
Market value $490,568
Assessed value $175,806

Assessment History for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,295 $170,852 22.1585 $5,855 +7.56%
2023 $427,192 $165,876 22.2639 $5,444 +7.29%
2022 $387,151 $161,045 22.2531 $5,074 +8.92%
2021 $310,231 $156,355 22.8933 $4,658 -29.21%
2020 $286,775 $154,197 22.9448 $6,580 +5.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.19
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.19
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.41
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.45
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.62
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.74
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.74
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.87

Nearest high schools

North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 0.86
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 0.87
Acceleration Academies LLC NR Public 9-12 0 1.25
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 1.27
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 1.34

Neighbors for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 822 Ne 146th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
827 NE 145th St, Miami 2,225 10/19/2005 $10
857 NE 145th St, Miami 2,254 11/13/2002 $165,000
867 NE 145th St, Miami 2,052 06/10/1994 $87,500
912 NE 146th St, Miami 1,908 04/28/2021 $18
922 NE 146th St, Miami 1,566 03/01/2001 $98,000
842 NE 146th St, Miami 2,338 10/06/2017 $10
897 NE 145th St, Miami 1,851 11/10/2004 $185,000
877 NE 145th St, Miami 2,236 08/05/2014 $188,000
887 NE 145th St, Miami 2,061 11/03/2014 $134,900
832 NE 146th St, Miami 1,929 07/01/1988
852 NE 146th St, Miami 1,984 06/08/2025 $1
807 NE 145th St, Miami 1,801 12/06/2004 $10
837 NE 145th St, Miami 1,950 08/22/2008
862 NE 146th St, Miami 1,566 05/04/2018 $255,000
802 NE 146th St, Miami 1,908 01/15/2016 $300,000
847 NE 145th St, Miami 1,908 05/31/1996 $80,000
882 NE 146th St, Miami 2,760 01/04/2002 $26,500
892 NE 146th St, Miami 1,908 07/22/1994 $80,000
902 NE 146th St, Miami 1,676 12/08/2004 $180,000
932 NE 146th St, Miami 1,908 08/10/2004 $10