Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 150th St  »  1935 NE 150th St

1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Hamlet Villas
Parcel ID 0622210150040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2013
Sale price $1,073,230
Arm's length
Property tax $27,749

Lot & Building Information for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Building sqft 18,233
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.597
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 18,233 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,190.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2013 $1,073,230
08/28/2009 $10
09/25/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed
08/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/13/1998 - R Mortgage
03/13/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,749
Market value $1,305,190
Assessed value $1,231,071

Assessment History for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,305,190 $1,119,156 22.1585 $26,027 +14.90%
2023 $1,017,415 $1,017,415 22.2639 $22,652 +0.05%
2022 $1,017,415 $1,017,415 22.2531 $22,641 +2.67%
2021 $963,219 $963,219 22.8933 $22,051 -0.69%
2020 $967,740 $934,291 22.9448 $22,205 +13.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1935 Ne 150th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price