Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 150th St  »  1998 NE 150th St

1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Hamlet Villas
Parcel ID 0622210160070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/24/2021
Sale price $2,990,000
Property tax $55,354

Lot & Building Information for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,545
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.713
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 10,545 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2021 $2,990,000
08/12/2019 $2,000,000
10/21/2004 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
08/05/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/31/2044
08/12/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 07/31/2044
08/12/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Deed
10/21/2004 - R Deed
07/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/23/1989 - R Warranty Deed
12/24/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,354
Market value $2,500,000
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 22.1585 $52,072 -0.47%
2023 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 22.2639 $52,320 +0.05%
2022 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 22.2531 $52,295 +74.41%
2021 $1,635,000 $1,166,174 22.8933 $29,984 -20.07%
2020 $1,635,000 $1,635,000 22.9448 $37,515 +82.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1998 Ne 150th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price