1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information
1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33181 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | North Miami |
| Neighborhood | Hamlet Villas |
| Parcel ID | 0622210180020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 08/06/2015 |
| Sale price | $21,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $324,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 35,600 |
| Total sqft | 133,615 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 7.288 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 35,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $596.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181?1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,246,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/20/2021 |
| Last updated | 10/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 7.88 Acre |
AA
Centrally located industrial facility suitable for all businesses. Storage, work space, office, and warehouse space available with air conditioning, common area access, and restrooms. Easy access to Aventura, North Miami Beach, Sunny Isles, and Hallandale Beach.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Storage | Listing price not available | 325 | Rebecca O'Meara (305) 600-6165 |
| 1st Floor | Flex Space | Listing price not available | 1,150 | Rebecca O'Meara (305) 600-6165 |
| 1st Floor | Flex Space | Listing price not available | 1,250 | Rebecca O'Meara (305) 600-6165 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/17/2023 |
| Last updated | 10/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 7.88 |
AA-Located near Sole Mia just seconds from Biscayne Blvd. -Productive work environment. -Quality & friendly tenants. -Highly rated restaurants nearby.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $324,405 |
| Market value | $16,246,000 |
| Assessed value | $13,969,450 |
Assessment History for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,275,000 | $12,699,500 | 22.1585 | $311,609 | +21.23% |
| 2023 | $11,545,000 | $11,545,000 | 22.2639 | $257,037 | +0.93% |
| 2022 | $11,444,000 | $11,444,000 | 22.2531 | $254,664 | +5.24% |
| 2021 | $10,570,000 | $10,570,000 | 22.8933 | $241,982 | +6.64% |
| 2020 | $9,890,000 | $9,890,000 | 22.9448 | $226,924 | -0.21% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 20,969 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $89,580 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,547 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $367,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $263,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1990 Ne 149th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1950 NE 150th St, Miami | 4,444 | 06/11/2002 | $10,700,000 |