Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  12301 Biscayne Blvd

12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2006
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,811

Lot & Building Information for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,433
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 4,433 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2006 $1,825,000
09/02/2004 $650,000
09/30/2003 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/13/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
09/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/2003 - R Deed
12/15/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/09/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,811
Market value $2,340,000
Assessed value $2,340,000

Assessment History for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,230,000 $2,230,000 22.1585 $49,413 -0.47%
2023 $2,230,000 $2,230,000 22.2639 $49,648 +1.53%
2022 $2,230,000 $2,183,754 22.2531 $48,900 +7.60%
2021 $1,985,231 $1,985,231 22.8933 $45,448 -0.36%
2020 $1,987,977 $1,987,977 22.9448 $45,614 +0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12301 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price