Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  12405 Biscayne Blvd

12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Keystone Islands
Parcel ID 0622280040040

Sales & Tax Overview for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 02/03/1999
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,150

Lot & Building Information for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 6,475
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 6,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181?

12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,580,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

No photo available
12550 Biscayne Blvd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/20/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

We present you this charming and cozy office. This space is ideal for working in a quiet and comforting atmosphere, with low maintenance costs. Located in a strategic location with a variety of amenities nearby, such as shopping centers, banks, supermarkets, and restaurants, and with ample parking space available. The building is enabled for use as a medical center, and the office features new floors. Additionally, the office is sold fully furnished if desired. It is advisable to consult with local authorities, as the surrounding lands are available for sale, offering great potential for this area to grouth. Seize this unique opportunity to acquire this ideal space for your company!

 

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo L. Merlo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
12550 Biscayne Blvd
12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
Property Medical Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $16,937,046,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/1999 $500,000

Title Documents for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/03/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/03/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,150
Market value $2,580,000
Assessed value $2,517,157

Assessment History for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,738,600 $2,288,325 22.1585 $53,679 +11.60%
2023 $2,346,700 $2,080,296 22.2639 $48,100 +8.65%
2022 $2,223,000 $1,891,179 22.2531 $44,271 +6.49%
2021 $2,035,194 $1,719,254 22.8933 $41,574 -11.22%
2020 $2,040,904 $1,562,959 22.9448 $46,828 +0.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,969
Median age 37
Average household income $89,580
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 8,547
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12405 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price